Follow Me

SHOW ASSIGNMENTS 2018

If you have any questions or conflicts with the show assignments please contact us ASAP!


La Fille Mal Gardee
The following classes are in Show A:
Act I  
            Chickens                                                                     Dance Play  (Tuesday 4:00)
            Bunnies                                                                       Pre-Ballet (Monday 3:30)
            Flowers                                                                       Ballet I (Monday 4:15)
            Villagers*                                                                    Ballet VI (Tuesday 4:30)
Act II
            Villagers*                                                                    Ballet VI (Tuesday 4:30)
            Ladybugs                                                                    Ballet II (Monday 5:00)
            Picnic Dancers                                                          Ballet IV (Wednesday 4:30)
           Maypole Dancers                                                        Pointe I (Wednesday 7:30)


The following classes are in Show B:
Act I  
            Chickens                                                                     Dance Play (Tuesday 3:30)
            Bunnies                                                                       Ballet I/II (Monday 5:45)                                                       

            Villagers*                                                                    Ballet VII (Thursday 4:30)
Act II
            Villagers*                                                                    Ballet VII (Thursday 4:30)
           Ladybugs                                                                    Ballet III (Tuesday 4:30)
           Picnic Dancers                                                          Ballet V (Thursday 5:30)
           Maypole Dancers                                                     Pointe II (Monday 4:30)                                


The following classes are in both Show A and Show B:
          Act I

                     Village Girls                                                                Pointe III
           Act II and Act III

                      Village Girls                                                                Ballet VIII and Partnering

 Keep on Dancing

Keep on Dancing is the theme for the second half of the recital and includes all tap, jazz, modern, musical theater, acro, and hip-hop classes as well as Ensemble/Dance Arts.


The following classes are in Show A:                                    The following classes are in Show B:
Tap I (Tuesday 5:30)                                                                           Tap II (Wednesday 5:30)                   
Tap III (Tuesday 5:30)
Jazz I/II (Tuesday 6:30)                                                                      Jazz III (Thursday 6:30)
Hip-Hop I (Friday 5:30)                                                                     Hip-Hop II (Thursday 5:30)  
Modern I (Wednesday 4:30)                                                               Modern II (Thursday 7:30)
Musical Theater I (Wednesday 6:30)                                                  Musical Theater II (Wednesday 7:30)
Acro I (Friday 4:30)                                                                            Acro II (Friday 5:30)


The following classes are in Both Shows:
Tap IV (Wednesday 6:30)                               Jazz IV (Monday 7:30)
Boys Hip-Hop (Thursday 4:30)                      Hip-Hop III (Friday 4:30)
Modern III (Thursday 6:30)                            Partnering (Monday 6:30)
Ensemble and Dance Arts

Saturday, September 14, 2019

Highland School of Dance

Registration 1:00 pm

Audition 1:30 pm